Former Governors

Portfolio

Alexandria Former Governors .

Portfolio Image

General. Reda Mohamed Farahat

From september 8, 2016 to February 16, 2017.

Portfolio Image

Eng.Mohamed Abd ELzaher

From December 26, 2015 to September 7, 2016.

Portfolio Image

Hany EL Messery

From February 7, 2015 to October 25, 2015.

Portfolio Image

General. Tarek Mahdy

From August 13, 2013 to February 6, 2015.

Portfolio Image

Counselor/ Maher Mohammed Zahir Baybars

From June 16, 2013 to August 12, 2013

Portfolio Image

Counselor. Mohamed Atta Abbas

From September 4, 2012 to June 1, 2013.

Portfolio Image

Dr. Osama Foley

From August 4, 2011 to July 2012.

Portfolio Image

Dr. Essam Salem

From April 3, 2011 to July 2011.

Portfolio Image

General. Adel Labib

From August 2006 to February 2011.

Portfolio Image

Major General. Mohamed Abdel Salam Mahgoub

From July 9, 1997 to August 28, 2006.

Portfolio Image

Counselor. Ismail El-Gawsaqi

From July 10, 1986 to July 8, 1997.

Portfolio Image

Major General. Mohamed Fawzi Maaz

From May 18, 1982 to June 19, 1986.

Portfolio Image

Mr. Mohammed Saeed Al-Mahi

From August 24, 1981 to May 17, 1982.

Portfolio Image

Prof. Naim Mustafa Abu Talib

From May 15, 1980 to August 23, 1981.

Portfolio Image

Prof. Mohamed Fouad Hilmi

From November 28, 1978 to May 14, 1980.

Portfolio Image

Major General. Ahmed Abdel Tawab Hdaib

From May 29, 1974 to November 27, 1978.

Portfolio Image

Prof. Abdel Moneim Wehbe

From September 8, 1972 to May 28, 1974.

Portfolio Image

Dr. Ahmed Fouad Muhyiddin

From May 8, 1971 to September 7, 1972.

Portfolio Image

Major. Mamdouh Salem

From November 18, 1970 to May 13, 1971.

Portfolio Image

Major General. Ahmed Kamel

From November 6, 1968 to November 17, 1970.

Portfolio Image

Mr. Mohammed Hamdi Ashour

From November 12, 1961 to October 27, 1968.

Portfolio Image

Major. Sedeek Abdul Latif

From October 8, 1960 to November 12, 1961.

Portfolio Image

Mr. Mahmoud Ismail Mehanna

From March 4, 1957 to September 10, 1960.

Portfolio Image

Counselor. Mohammed Mustafa Kamal Dib

From April 10, 1952 to January 5, 1957.